Archives

lot # 9599 - helgoland

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

1867 / 1890, unusually rich lot, amongst other things as well in used Michel no. 1 I (signed. Richter), 1 II (2, signed Kosack respectively E. Diena), 2.3 plate flaw I (from wife C. Brettl BPP erroneously being a normal stamp signed), 6 a, 6 c, 6 d (acco rding to engraver¦s mark Lemberger), 6 e, 7 a (2), 7 b (faded and defective), 7 d, 8 F (signed. Dr. Rieger), 13 a block of four, 19 from horizontal pair, piece with Michel no. 13 b, 14 e, 15.16 b, 18 h and 19 from, franked postcard and a cover, in mint n ever hinged Michel no. 8 b block of four and vertical pair Michel no. 20 A from the left upper corner (upper stamp small tear, expertized Pfenninger) with superb and extremely fine copies. In the supplement still a few uncalculated stamps / reprints with stamp forgery, Michel value the authentic stamps over 19. 000.-
1867/1890, außergewöhnlich gehaltvolle Partie, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 1 I (sign. Richter), 1 II (2, sign. Kosack bzw. E. Diena), 2, 3 Plattenfehler I (von Frau C. Brettl BPP versehentlich als Normalmarke signiert), 6 a, 6 c, 6 d (laut Signatur Le mberger), 6 e, 7 a (2), 7 b (verblasst und fehlerhaft), 7 d, 8 F (sign. Dr. Rieger), 13 a Viererblock, 19 Ab waager. Paar, Briefstück mit MiNr. 13 b, 14 e, 15, 16 b, 18 h u. 19 Ab, frankierte Postkarte und ein Brief, in postfrisch MiNr. 8 b Viererblock u nd senkr. Paar MiNr. 20 A aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (obere Marke kleiner Einriss, gepr. Pfenninger) mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Im Anhang noch einige unberechnete Marken/Neudrucke mit Stempelfälschungen, Michelwert der echten Marken über 19.00 0.-

//