Archives

lot # 9235 - literatur - altdeutschland

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

Winkler, Karl, handbook of the bavarian postmark, original edition from 1951, complete with Stempeltafeln and an index the Postal service place, assistant Böes, Hopf and Pfenniger, 383 S., with illustration and Bewert. Broschierte issue, paper according to custom slightly browned, traces of usage
Winkler, Karl, Handbuch der Bayerischen Poststempel, Originalausgabe von 1951, komplett mit Stempeltafeln und einem Verzeichnis der Postorte, Mitarbeiter Böes, Hopf und Pfenniger, 383 S., mit Abb. u. Bewert. broschierte Ausgabe, Papier wie üblich leicht gebräunt, Gebrauchsspuren

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite