lot # 8860 - jugoslawien
10-45 FILED. Independence declaration, unperforated trial printings on yellowish brown paper, mint never hinged, in the handbook of the Croatian philatelist association are these trial printings in perforated execution described, the existing unperforate d trial printings samples so far unknown, very rare piece, certificate with photograph Zrinjscak BPP
10-45 Fil. Selbstständigkeitserklärung, ungez. Druckproben auf gelblichbraunen Papier, postfrisch, im Handbuch des kroatischen Philatelistenverbandes sind diese Druckproben in gezähnter Ausführung beschrieben, die vorliegenden ungezähnten Druckproben war en bisher unbekannt, große Seltenheit, Fotoattest Zrinjscak BPP
51/54PU