Archives

lot # 8095 - sbz

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

10 Pfg numerals, gray black on gray having a tinge of paper with steep increasing paper pattern of stripes or streaks, thin paper, smooth gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate with photograph Ströh BPP (2012) : "genuine and immaculate. Stamps in this color variety are rare. ", by Michel undervalued
10 Pfg Ziffern, grauschwarz auf graustichigem Papier mit steil steigender Papierstreifung, dünnes Papier, glatte Gummierung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (2012): "Echt und Einwandfrei. Marken in dieser Farbvariante sind selten.", im Mi. unte rbewertet

52bux

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite