10 Pfg numerals, gray black on gray having a tinge of paper with steep increasing paper pattern of stripes or streaks, thin paper, smooth gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate with photograph Ströh BPP (2012) : "genuine and immaculate. Stamps in this color variety are rare. ", by Michel undervalued
10 Pfg Ziffern, grauschwarz auf graustichigem Papier mit steil steigender Papierstreifung, dünnes Papier, glatte Gummierung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (2012): "Echt und Einwandfrei. Marken in dieser Farbvariante sind selten.", im Mi. unte rbewertet
52bux