Archives

lot # 7573 - eckartsberga

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

6 Pfg, 12 Pfg, 24 Pfg and 42 Pfg fee label on postage exceeding tariff rate cover from "ECKARTSBERGA 2. 10. 45" to Erford in Thuringia to a known address, covers from this period become at present not BPP-expertized, signed Richter and Attitude Kunz (201 4) : "without recognizable defects, the cancellation stamps comes from original equipment, because ungeklärtem Ausgabestatus become label with oct data at present not BPP expertized. ", Michel for used 1. 260.-, provenance collection Horst bolder (former starting price 250)
6 Pfg, 12 Pfg, 24 Pfg und 42 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf überfrankiertem Brief vom "ECKARTSBERGA 2.10.45" nach Erfurt in Thüringen an eine bekannte Adresse, Briefe aus diesem Zeitraum werden derzeit nicht BPP-geprüft, sign. Richter und Stellungnahme Kunz (201 4): "ohne erkennbare Mängel, die Entwertungsstempel stammen vom Originalgerät, wegen ungeklärtem Ausgabestatus werden Zettel mit Oktober-Daten derzeit nicht BPP geprüft.", Mi. für gestempelt 1.260.-, ex Sammlung Horst Kühner (alter Ausruf 250)

1/4

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite