Archives

lot # 7418 - feldpostmarken

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

Tunis small package stamp, used with dark red two line "at the army postal service delivered" (Stamp form no. 3), certificate with photograph Gabisch BPP (2014) : "the stamp is in a for this issue good condition. The uneven, rough perforation is manufact ured. ", Michel 900.-, provenance collection Horst bolder
Tunis-Päckchenmarke, gestempelt mit dunkelrotem Zweizeiler "Bei der Feldpost eingeliefert" (Stempelform Nr. 3), Fotoattest Gabisch BPP (2014): "Die Marke befindet sich in einer für diese Ausgabe guten Erhaltung. Die ungleichmäßige, grobe Zähnung ist her stellungsbedingt.", Mi. 900.-, ex Sammlung Horst Kühner

5a

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite