Archives

lot # 7379 - zara

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

3.70 liras postal stamp, overprint type II, neat cancelled "ZARA 1 (Barcagno) 2. 10. 43 XXI 10" on piece, only issued 320 piece, certificates with photograph Ludin and Krischke BPP, Michel 2. 700.-
3,70 Lire Freimarke, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt "ZARA 1 (Barcagno) 2.10.43 XXI 10" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 320 Stück, Fotoatteste Ludin und Krischke BPP, Mi. 2.700.-

14II

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite