Archives

lot # 7330 - alexanderstadt

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

3 Rbl. On 20 Kop. postal stamp, overprint in type III - official with drawing ink repainted, because the actual overprint to weak was, neat cancelled "Alexanderstadt 19. 4. 42", rare, signed EKeiler and certificate with photograph Zirath BPP (2014) : "su ch stamps are due to the low issue very rare. ", Michel 5. 100.-, provenance collection Horst bolder
3 Rbl. auf 20 Kop. Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III - amtlich mit Tusche nachgemalt, weil der eigentliche Aufdruck zu schwach war, tadellos gestempelt "Alexanderstadt 19.4.42", selten, sign. EKeiler und Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2014): "Derartige Marken sind auf Grund der geringen Auflage sehr selten.", Mi. 5.100.-, ex Sammlung Horst Kühner

9III N

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite