Archives

lot # 7234 - monténégro

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

10 Cmi. dark green with composition error "administration commission" (field 8), in perfect condition mint never hinged being a lower stamp within a vertical pair with normal stamp, these above hinge trace. Type pairs are rare, there it hardly more se te nant units this stamps gives, expertized Krischke (the stamp with composition error signed twice)
10 Cmi. dunkelgrün mit Setzfehler "Verwaltungsausschuss" (Bogenfeld 8), tadellos postfrisch als untere Marke in einem senkr. Paar mit Normalmarke, diese oben Falzspur. Typenpaare sind selten, da es kaum mehr zusammenhängende Einheiten dieser Marken gibt, gepr. Krischke (die Marke mit Setzfehler doppelt sign.)

10I,10 /