Archives

lot # 7229 - monténégro

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

0, 50 till 20 liras, 9 items complete used PODGORICA 25 XII 43.20 liras with overprint type IV, certificate with photograph Brunel BPP: "overprint and postmark are genuine. 10 liras small on face rubbed spot and the perforation is by some little values l ittle uneven. Otherwise is the condition perfect. The set is used rare", Michel 2,100.-
0,50 bis 20 Lire, 9 Werte kpl. gestempelt PODGORICA 25 XII 43, 20 Lire mit Aufdrucktype IV, Fotoattest Brunel BPP: "Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt. 10 Lire kleine bildseitige Schürfstelle und die Zähnung ist bei einigen Kleinwerten gering uneben. Sonst i st die Erhaltung einwandfrei. Der Satz ist gestempelt selten", Mi. 2.100,-

1/9IV

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite