lot # 6908 - saargebiet
40 C. till 5 Fr. peoples help 1932, neat cancelled "Homburg * (Saar) e -4. 6. 33" on outstandig quality pieces, certificate with photograph Ney VP (2014) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 800.-, provenance collection Horst bolder (former starting pric e 200)
40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1932, tadellos gestempelt "HOMBURG * (SAAR) e -4.6.33" auf Luxus-Briefstücken, Fotoattest Ney VP (2014): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- , ex Sammlung Horst Kühner (alter Ausruf 200)
161/67