Archives

lot # 6421 - danzig preußenzeit

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

4 Pfg. green black rose crest edition, three horizontal pairs with good roulette on piece with six in each case centric clear mounted two ring cancel "Gdansk 26 / 7", piece a little toned, signed HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen), effectively liftoff one Danzig-collection!
4 Pfg. grün Wappenausgabe, drei waager. Paare mit gutem Durchstich auf Briefstück mit sechs jeweils zentrisch klar abgeschlagenen K2 "DANZIG 26/7", Briefstück etwas Patina, signiert HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen), wirkungsvoller Start einer Danzig-Samm lung!

Pr.14a(6)

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite