lot # 5157 - deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 Mark figures combination sheet, horizontal strip of five neat cancelled "Shanghai * * a 3. 10. 98. 7-8N. ", certificate with photograph Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "the remarkably well got and especially with this cancellation type in fact scarce unit is in all parts genuine. " Michel eightfold = 1200,--
2 Mark Ziffer, waagerechter 5er-Streifen tadellos gestempelt "SHANGHAI * * a 3.10.98.7-8N.", Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "Die bemerkenswert gut erhaltene und besonders mit dieser Stempeltype recht seltene Einheit ist in allen Teilen echt." Mi. 8-fac h = 1200,--
V37e(5)