lot # 3171 - braunschweig
1 Sgr. yellow ochre, arc-shaped rouletted 16, faultless stamp on cover as a single franking from Wolfenbüttel to Hildesheim. Cover punched and on face roughenings, signed Georg Buehler, Michel 400.-, Michel lots 180.-
1 Sgr. gelbocker, bogenförmig durchstochen 16, tadellose Marke auf Brief als EF von Wolfenbüttel nach Hildesheim. Umschlag gelocht und vs. Aufrauungen, sign. Georg Bühler, Mi. 400.-, Mi. lose 180.-
14A