Archives

lot # 2042 - Liechtenstein

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

7½ Rp. coat of arms with putti, scarce perforation 9½, used "ESCHEN 19. I. 24", signed victor, certificate with photograph Marxer BPP: " genuine, 2 short teeth, otherwise perfect", Michel 1,200.-
7½ Rp. Wappen mit Putten, seltene Zähnung 9½, gestempelt "ESCHEN 19.I.24", sign. Sieger, Fotoattest Marxer BPP: " echt, 2 kurze Zähne, sonst einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200,-

49A