Archives

lot # 10403 - österreich lombardei und venetien

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

1850 / 1864, cancelled, to number of a major listing except for Michel no. 19 complete superb collection, amongst other things as well always with enormous margins Michel no. 1 / 5, Michel no. 6 and 7 always in better type I (2 Soldi with character attri butes "dot under O", 3 Soldi on the base expertized Seitz - alike at that time as usual, engraver¦s mark for perfectly stamps with the Picture edge locking), furthermore as well newspaper tax stamp Michel no. 2, Michel value at least 1. 640.-
1850/1864, gestempelte, nach Hauptnummern bis auf MiNr. 19 kpl. Pracht-Sammlung, u.a. dabei je breitrandige MiNr. 1/5, MiNr. 6 u. 7 je in besserer Type I (2 Soldi mit Merkmal "Punkt unter O", 3 Soldi tiefst geprüft Seitz - wie damals üblich, Signatur für einwandfreie Marken mit der Bildkante abschließend), ferner dabei Zeitungsstempelmarke MiNr. 2, Michelwert mindestens 1.640.-

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite