Archives

lot # 10317 - luxemburg

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

1852 / 1988, interesting, assorted, nice collector inventory with mostly only better values respectively better complete sets, amongst other things as well in used Michel no. 1 (2), 2 (5, of it a vertical pair), 56 (2), 66 B (2), 82 / 83.144 / 146 (2), 1 48 / 151 (2), 182 / 186 (2), 227 / 231.259 / 264 and 315 / 320, in unused (mean only small, clean rest of hinge) Michel no. 64 / 66.81 / 83.136 (3), 227 / 231 (2), 240 / 244 (3), 245 / 249.252 / 256.259 / 264 and 284 / 289, in mint never hinged Michel no . 309 / 314.333 / 338.552 / 554 and 572 / 574 etc., available stamps from Michel no. 7 / 44 as well in the supplement located official stamps remained at the Michelwertberechnung unberücksichtig, Michel over 7. 300.- (unused stamps were with half Postal service fresh price no calculated) (former starting price 1000)
1852/1988, interessanter, sortenreicher, schöner Sammler-Bestand mit meist nur besseren Werten bzw. besseren kpl. Satzausgaben, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 1 (2), 2 (5, davon ein senkr. Paar), 56 (2), 66 B (2), 82/83, 144/146 (2), 148/151 (2), 182/186 (2), 227/231, 259/264 u. 315/320, in ungebraucht (meinst nur kleiner, sauberer Falzrest) MiNr. 64/66, 81/83, 136 (3), 227/231 (2), 240/244 (3), 245/249, 252/256, 259/264 u. 284/289, in postfrisch MiNr. 309/314, 333/338, 552/554 u. 572/574 etc., vorhande ne Marken ex MiNr. 7/44 sowie im Anhang befindliche Dienstmarken blieben bei der Michelwertberechnung unberücksichtig, Mi. über 7.300.- (ungebrauchte Marken wurden mit halbem Postfrischpreis berechnet) (alter Ausruf 1000)

//

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite