20 Pf. diagonal overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left upper corner (small thin spot in the margin of sheet overprinting), not signed, certificate with photograph Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (for former corner margin block of four) : "f resh colors, well perforated, in faultless, unhinged mint condition. " Michel 700,--
20 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (kleine dünne Stelle im Bogenrand), unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (für ehemaligen Eckrandviererblock): "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhal tung." Mi. 700,--
4I ER