40 Pf. Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet with red rectangles besides field 106 and 126, mint never hinged to 2. and 11. would split vertical folded, Michel 1,000.-
40 Pf. Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen mit roten Rechtecken neben Feld 106 und 126, postfrisch nach 2. und 11. Spalte senkr. gefaltet, Mi. 1.000,-
Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #138 on
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #138 on
Stamps
German states: extensive supply with many cancelled lots, including covers, Bavaria with Mi.-Nr. 1IIa cancelled (1,200), Schleswig-Holstein Mi.-Nr. 1 unused with “missing silk thread” variety (1,000). Furthermore, the collections’ supply includes numerous country collections from Bavaria - W?rttemberg, also some general collections.
German Empire: high-value supply from breast plate issues to se-tenants and stamp booklets, also including superb condition 2 Kr. large breast plate * item (300), 2 Pfg Deutsches Reich Germania imperforated, Iposta-Block mnh, varieties, gum ribbing, colours and unusual features, etc.
German colonies / Post offices abroad: valuable supply with numerous mnh pieces, furthermore interesting forerunner issues with, among others, 2 rare Marshall Island covers, trial proof 2 Pesa German East Africa, imperforated * (900)
Occupation World War I./Plebiscites/Danzig/Memel/Saar: including, among others, cancelled Danzig “gro?er Innendienst” (3,500), Saar with Urdrucksatz mnh (1,200), furthermore types, unusual features and numerous interesting Memelgebiet pieces with current expertizations!
WW II./Fieldpost: interesting supply with sought-after standard values and scarce items, including Montenegro 5 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss mnh, Alexanderstadt with many scarce items, such as, among others, Mi.-Nr. 8III cancelled (1,500), 9III cancelled (600), 12YIII mint never hinged condition (650), field post with, among others, Mi.-Nr. 6 K mnh (1,000), U-Boot Hela cancelled (800), etc.
Germany post-1945: comprehensive supply with numerous unusual features, types, varieties and sought-after standard issues, also including Mei?en 25/26 cancelled (450), SBZ 39zb mnh* (500), 43Ac cancelled (900), 66Y mnh (1,300), Berlin with, among others, 59X mnh (1,900), 71Y cancelled (700). Many interesting varieties of Federal Republic of Germany issues can be purchased, for example an mnh Posthorn set (700), or an 80 Pfg Posthorn from an upper left sheet corner with plate number 4 (1,500).
Europe: a selection of ca. 500 lots with interesting Yugoslavia and Liechtenstein offerings, a broad, diverse supply from collections comprising nearly 600 lots, mainly from private ownership.
Coins: more than 600 selected lots with numerous collectors’ coins and gold coins. An extensive number of antique articles also available!
You can "inspect" more than 187 collections entirely on the internet – the images of all the album pages convey a very accurate impression.
- (-) Remove Deutsches Reich filter Deutsches Reich
- (-) Remove deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen filter deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Lot #2679 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Lot #2680 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
30 Pf. Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet with form number "23", mint never hinged to 3. and 11. would split vertical folded, Michel 1,300.-
30 Pf. Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen mit Form-Nummer "23", postfrisch nach 3. und 11. Spalte senkr. gefaltet, Mi. 1.300,-
Lot #2681 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
10 30 Pf. Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged (multiple folded, partly a little separated, affixed spot in the margin), top right 4 stelliger black Nummerator, Michel 1,500.-
10+30 Pf. Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch (mehrfach gefaltet, teils etwas angetrennt, Haftstelle im Rand), oben rechts 4 stelliger schwarzer Nummerator, Mi. 1.500,-
Lot #2682 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Fridericus 1933.6 Pfg, complete unhinged mint stamp booklet sheet, Michel 1,500.-
Fridericus 1933, 6 Pfg, kompletter postfrischer Markenheftchenbogen, Mi. 1.500,-
Lot #2683 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
8 12 Pf. Hindenburg 1933, watermark waffle, complete stamp booklet sheet mint never hinged (as usual slight calender creases), Michel 2,800.-
8+12 Pf. Hindenburg 1933, Wz. Waffeln, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen postfrisch (übliche leichte Kalanderbüge), Mi. 2.800,-
Lot #2684 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1936 / 37, A10 12 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged in perfect condition, Michel 700,-
Hindenburg 1936/37, A10+12 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 700,-
Lot #2685 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1936 / 37, A8 8 1 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged, rest of hinge in corner pieces, horizontal and vertical always centered folded with slight separations, Michel 700,-
Hindenburg 1936/37, A8+8+1 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch, Falzreste in Eckrändern, waager. und senkrecht je mittig gefaltet mit leichten Antrennungen, Mi. 700,-
Lot #2686 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1937 / 39.4 12 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged in perfect condition, Michel 550,-
Hindenburg 1937/39, 4+12 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 550,-
Lot #2687 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1937 / 39.1 12 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged in perfect condition, Michel 550,-
Hindenburg 1937/39, 1+12 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 550,-
Lot #2688 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1937 / 39.3 6 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged, small corner crease in the margin, horizontal centered folded, minimal aging traces, Michel 550,-
Hindenburg 1937/39, 3+6 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch, kl. Eckbug im Rand, waager. mittig gefaltet, minimale Alterungsspuren, Mi. 550,-
Lot #2689 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1937 / 39.5 6 8 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged in perfect condition, Michel 550,-
Hindenburg 1937/39, 5+6+8 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 550,-
Lot #2690 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1939.1 4 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged in perfect condition, Michel 400,-
Hindenburg 1939, 1+4 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 400,-
Lot #2691 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1939.5 6 Pfg stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged (centered horizontal almost severed), Michel 400,-
Hindenburg 1939, 5+6 Pfg Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch (mittig waager. fast durchtrennt), Mi. 400,-
Lot #2692 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hindenburg 1939.1 4 5 6 Pfg stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged, vertical centered folded, Michel 500,-
Hindenburg 1939, 1+4+5+6 Pfg Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch, senkrecht mittig gefaltet, Mi. 500,-
Lot #2693 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Trades 1934.5 6 Pf. stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged, horizontal centered folded, in the margin minimal separations, Michel 1,500.-
Stände 1934, 5+6 Pf. Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch, waager. mittig gefaltet, im Rand minimale Antrennungen, Mi. 1.500,-
Lot #2694 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Costumes 1935, both stamp booklet sheet, unfolded complete mint never hinged, always small rest of hinge on margin, Michel 2,100.-
Trachten 1935, beide Markenheftchenbogen, ungefaltet komplett postfrisch, je kleine Falzreste auf Rand, Mi. 2.100,-
Lot #2695 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Winter help work 1938.5 6 Pfg stamp booklet sheet, complete mint never hinged in perfect condition, Michel 230,-
Winterhilfswerk 1938, 5+6 Pfg Markenheftchenbogen, komplett postfrisch in perfekter Erhaltung, Mi. 230,-
Lot #2696 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
WHW 1938 East mark, 3 12 Pfg stamp booklet sheet with brown Formnr. 1, mint never hinged (centered vertical folded and some separated), Michel 400,-
WHW 1938 Ostmark, 3+12 Pfg Markenheftchenbogen mit brauner Formnr. 1, postfrisch (mittig senkr. gefaltet und etwas angetrennt), Mi. 400,-
Lot #2697 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Winter help work 1938.3 12 Pfg stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged, left margin of sheet two small tears, Michel 680.-
Winterhilfswerk 1938, 3 + 12 Pfg Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch, linker Bogenrand zwei kleine Einrisse, Mi. 680.-
Lot #2698 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Winter help work 1940, 3 12 Pfg stamp booklet sheet with red printing number 1, complete mint never hinged (Mgl. In the lower margin), Michel 670,-
Winterhilfswerk 1940, 3+12 Pfg Markenheftchenbogen mit roter Formnummer 1, komplett postfrisch (Mgl. im Unterrand), Mi. 670,-
Lot #2699 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hitler 1941.1 3 5 6 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete, mint never hinged, Michel 200,-
Hitler 1941, 1+3+5+6 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett , postfrisch, Mi. 200,-
Lot #2700 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hitler 1941.4 different stamp booklet sheet complete (always folded), mint never hinged, Michel 1,000.-
Hitler 1941, 4 verschiedene Markenheftchenbogen komplett (je gefaltet), postfrisch, Mi. 1.000,-
Lot #2701 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Stamp booklet sheet "Hitler", HAN 20144. 41 2 Br, mint never hinged, Michel 320.-
Markenheftchenbogen "Hitler", HAN 20144.41 2 Br, postfrisch, Mi. 320.-
Lot #2702 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Hitler 1941.4 6 8 Pf. stamp booklet sheet with HAN 20144. 41 2 Br, mint never hinged (vertical folded to alignment 1, there minimal in the margin separated), Michel 850,-
Hitler 1941, 4+6+8 Pf. Markenheftchenbogen mit HAN 20144.41 2 Br, postfrisch (senkr. gefaltet nach Reihe 1 , dort minimal im Rand angetrennt), Mi. 850,-
Lot #2703 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchenbogen
Vending maschine sheet "Hindenburg", sheet 1. 2. 6 and 2. 2, mint never hinged, Michel 280.-
Einheitsgeberbogen "Hindenburg", Bogen 1.2.6 und 2.2, postfrisch, Mi. 280.-