Stamp Auctions
Auction Status
Dealer Country
Dealer Name
- A. Karamitsos (262) Apply A. Karamitsos filter
- Airmail Collector (3) Apply Airmail Collector filter
- Antonio Torres (12) Apply Antonio Torres filter
- Arbeiter Philately (4) Apply Arbeiter Philately filter
- Argyll Etkin Ltd (7) Apply Argyll Etkin Ltd filter
- Artam Antik A.Ş. (1) Apply Artam Antik A.Ş. filter
- Athens Auctions (116) Apply Athens Auctions filter
- Auction Gallery (11) Apply Auction Gallery filter
- Auction House Thomas Schantl (2) Apply Auction House Thomas Schantl filter
- Auktionshaus Christian Wapler (1) Apply Auktionshaus Christian Wapler filter
- Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG (147) Apply Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG filter
- Auktionshaus Edgar Mohrmann & Co. Internat. Briefmarken-Auktionen GmhH (1) Apply Auktionshaus Edgar Mohrmann & Co. Internat. Briefmarken-Auktionen GmhH filter
- Auktionshaus Klüttermann GmbH (3) Apply Auktionshaus Klüttermann GmbH filter
- Auktionshaus Schlegel (7) Apply Auktionshaus Schlegel filter
- Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co. KG (10) Apply Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co. KG filter
- Ava Auctions Ltd. (2) Apply Ava Auctions Ltd. filter
- Badische Briefmarken GmbH (1) Apply Badische Briefmarken GmbH filter
- BEHR Phiatelie (2) Apply BEHR Phiatelie filter
- BEHR Philatelie (5) Apply BEHR Philatelie filter
- Ben-Ami Endres Auctions (2) Apply Ben-Ami Endres Auctions filter
- BOLAFFI Filatelia S.p.A (2) Apply BOLAFFI Filatelia S.p.A filter
- Boonah Stamp Supplies (1) Apply Boonah Stamp Supplies filter
- BOULE-MC (3) Apply BOULE-MC filter
- bow city philatelics ltd (1) Apply bow city philatelics ltd filter
- Brian Moorhouse (1) Apply Brian Moorhouse filter
- Briefmarken Stilus e.U. (4) Apply Briefmarken Stilus e.U. filter
- Burda Auction, s.r.o. (1) Apply Burda Auction, s.r.o. filter
- Catawiki B.V. (2) Apply Catawiki B.V. filter
- Cedarstamps (21) Apply Cedarstamps filter
- Ceres Philatelie (19) Apply Ceres Philatelie filter
- Cherrystone Auctions (85) Apply Cherrystone Auctions filter
- classicphil GmbH (9) Apply classicphil GmbH filter
- classicphil GmbH - Matthias Fukac (3) Apply classicphil GmbH - Matthias Fukac filter
- Collectio (Alexandre Galinos) (5) Apply Collectio (Alexandre Galinos) filter
- COLONIAL STAMP CO. (17) Apply COLONIAL STAMP CO. filter
- Corbitts (27) Apply Corbitts filter
- Corinphila Auction AG (91) Apply Corinphila Auction AG filter
- Corinphila Veilingen (58) Apply Corinphila Veilingen filter
- Cornish Stamp Auction (3) Apply Cornish Stamp Auction filter
- County Philatelic Auctions (1) Apply County Philatelic Auctions filter
- Daniel F. Kelleher Auctions (109) Apply Daniel F. Kelleher Auctions filter
- Darabanth Co Ltd (104) Apply Darabanth Co Ltd filter
- Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd. (30) Apply Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd. filter
- David Feldman (Asia) Ltd (2) Apply David Feldman (Asia) Ltd filter
- David Feldman S.A. (48) Apply David Feldman S.A. filter
- David Feldman USA (1) Apply David Feldman USA filter
- Deutsche Briefmarken AG (1) Apply Deutsche Briefmarken AG filter
- Doron Waide (17) Apply Doron Waide filter
- DOWNEAST STAMPS (1) Apply DOWNEAST STAMPS filter
- Dr. Reinhard Fischer (36) Apply Dr. Reinhard Fischer filter
- DROUOT 18 of Paris (16) Apply DROUOT 18 of Paris filter
- Dynasty Auctions Company, LTD (8) Apply Dynasty Auctions Company, LTD filter
- Engers Frimerker (1) Apply Engers Frimerker filter
- Essex Stamp Auctions (3) Apply Essex Stamp Auctions filter
- Filatelia Llach s.l. (29) Apply Filatelia Llach s.l. filter
- Filatelia Sammarinese (6) Apply Filatelia Sammarinese filter
- France International (1) Apply France International filter
- Francois Feldman F.C.N.P (19) Apply Francois Feldman F.C.N.P filter
- Georg Bühler Briefmarken Auktionen (1) Apply Georg Bühler Briefmarken Auktionen filter
- Georg Bühler Briefmarken Auktionen GmbH (9) Apply Georg Bühler Briefmarken Auktionen GmbH filter
- Gert Mueller Auktion (10) Apply Gert Mueller Auktion filter
- Ghiglione 1885 (3) Apply Ghiglione 1885 filter
- Grosvenor Auctions (29) Apply Grosvenor Auctions filter
- Guillermo Jalil - Philatino (561) Apply Guillermo Jalil - Philatino filter
- H. R. Harmer Inc (36) Apply H. R. Harmer Inc filter
- HA HARMER sa (5) Apply HA HARMER sa filter
- HA HARMERS AUCTIONS S.A. (1) Apply HA HARMERS AUCTIONS S.A. filter
- Harmer-Schau Auction Galleries (1) Apply Harmer-Schau Auction Galleries filter
- Harmers International, Inc. (5) Apply Harmers International, Inc. filter
- Haypost Armenian Postal Operator (1) Apply Haypost Armenian Postal Operator filter
- Heinrich Koehler Auktionen (89) Apply Heinrich Koehler Auktionen filter
- Hettinger Auktion (1) Apply Hettinger Auktion filter
- Historama (6) Apply Historama filter
- House of Zion (24) Apply House of Zion filter
- HWPH Historisches Wertpapierhaus AG (4) Apply HWPH Historisches Wertpapierhaus AG filter
- Ian Boulton Stamp Dealer Ace Stamp Auctions (3) Apply Ian Boulton Stamp Dealer Ace Stamp Auctions filter
- IBERPHIL (8) Apply IBERPHIL filter
- Il Ponte Casa d'Aste (1) Apply Il Ponte Casa d'Aste filter
- Interasia Auctions Limited (43) Apply Interasia Auctions Limited filter
- Ira & Larry Goldberg Coins & Collectibles, Inc. (1) Apply Ira & Larry Goldberg Coins & Collectibles, Inc. filter
- ISRASTAMPS (4) Apply ISRASTAMPS filter
- ISRASTAMPS (4) Apply ISRASTAMPS filter
- James Bendon (1) Apply James Bendon filter
- Jasmin Auctions (1) Apply Jasmin Auctions filter
- Jennes und Kluettermann Auktionshaus (23) Apply Jennes und Kluettermann Auktionshaus filter
- Jerusalem of Gold (1) Apply Jerusalem of Gold filter
- JF-B Philatelie (1) Apply JF-B Philatelie filter
- Jim Forte (1) Apply Jim Forte filter
- John Bull Stamp Auctions (55) Apply John Bull Stamp Auctions filter
- Karl Pfankuch & Co. (2) Apply Karl Pfankuch & Co. filter
- Katz Coins Notes & Supplies Corp. (1) Apply Katz Coins Notes & Supplies Corp. filter
- Kelleher & Rogers, Ltd. (4) Apply Kelleher & Rogers, Ltd. filter
- king David Auction (2) Apply king David Auction filter
- Laser Invest S.R.L. (10) Apply Laser Invest S.R.L. filter
- Le Timbre Classique SA (2) Apply Le Timbre Classique SA filter
- Lugdunum Philatelie (2) Apply Lugdunum Philatelie filter
- Mark Bloxham Stamps (1) Apply Mark Bloxham Stamps filter
- Merkurphila GmbH (2) Apply Merkurphila GmbH filter
- Merkurphila OG (2) Apply Merkurphila OG filter
- Mezatpazari (1) Apply Mezatpazari filter
- MH Marken GmbH (1) Apply MH Marken GmbH filter
- Michaans Auctions (1) Apply Michaans Auctions filter
- Michael E. Aldrich, Inc. (1) Apply Michael E. Aldrich, Inc. filter
- Michael Rogers Online (4) Apply Michael Rogers Online filter
- Milan Cernik (2) Apply Milan Cernik filter
- Mowbray Collectables (15) Apply Mowbray Collectables filter
- Munten- en Postzegel Organisatie (2) Apply Munten- en Postzegel Organisatie filter
- Negev Holyland (30) Apply Negev Holyland filter
- Nomisma Spa (1) Apply Nomisma Spa filter
- Nordphila e.K. (1) Apply Nordphila e.K. filter
- Ocean Park Stamp Auctions (2) Apply Ocean Park Stamp Auctions filter
- Oephila - Puschmann & Schwarz (7) Apply Oephila - Puschmann & Schwarz filter
- OldLouis Auctions (1) Apply OldLouis Auctions filter
- Peter Harlos Auctions (2) Apply Peter Harlos Auctions filter
- Philadria d.o.o. (1) Apply Philadria d.o.o. filter
- Philateli Thomas Juranek (1) Apply Philateli Thomas Juranek filter
- Philatelic Service of Finland Ltd (9) Apply Philatelic Service of Finland Ltd filter
- Philatelie Caphila (12) Apply Philatelie Caphila filter
- Philatelie Marchand (2) Apply Philatelie Marchand filter
- Phoenix Auctions Pty Ltd (6) Apply Phoenix Auctions Pty Ltd filter
- Postiljonen AB (38) Apply Postiljonen AB filter
- Prestige Philately Pty Ltd (19) Apply Prestige Philately Pty Ltd filter
- Raritan Stamps Inc. (44) Apply Raritan Stamps Inc. filter
- Rauss & Fuchs Auctionen (4) Apply Rauss & Fuchs Auctionen filter
- Regency Superior (1) Apply Regency Superior filter
- Richard Allan (15) Apply Richard Allan filter
- Rijnmond Postzegelveiling (1) Apply Rijnmond Postzegelveiling filter
- Rimon Auctions (1) Apply Rimon Auctions filter
- Robert A. Siegel International (2) Apply Robert A. Siegel International filter
- Rocky Mountain Philatelic Library (1) Apply Rocky Mountain Philatelic Library filter
- Rolli Auctions (3) Apply Rolli Auctions filter
- Romano House of Stamp sales ltd (19) Apply Romano House of Stamp sales ltd filter
- Ron Alfin (1) Apply Ron Alfin filter
- Roumet History Postal (8) Apply Roumet History Postal filter
- ROUMET S.A.S. (18) Apply ROUMET S.A.S. filter
- Samwells Ltd (1) Apply Samwells Ltd filter
- Schuyler J. Rumsey Auctions, Inc. (20) Apply Schuyler J. Rumsey Auctions, Inc. filter
- Schwanke Briefmarkenauktionen GmbH (22) Apply Schwanke Briefmarkenauktionen GmbH filter
- Schwarzenbach Auktion Zurich (11) Apply Schwarzenbach Auktion Zurich filter
- Sellschopp Auktionen GmbH (1) Apply Sellschopp Auktionen GmbH filter
- SFK Auctions (9) Apply SFK Auctions filter
- Skanfil Auksjoner AS (1) Apply Skanfil Auksjoner AS filter
- Soler Y Llach (58) Apply Soler Y Llach filter
- SOLUPHIL (1) Apply SOLUPHIL filter
- Spink Investphila (11) Apply Spink Investphila filter
- Stade Auktionen e.K. (2) Apply Stade Auktionen e.K. filter
- Stamps and Coins Portugal (1) Apply Stamps and Coins Portugal filter
- Status International (89) Apply Status International filter
- Stephan Welz & Co (Pty) Ltd (6) Apply Stephan Welz & Co (Pty) Ltd filter
- Studio Filatelico Toselli S.n.c. (1) Apply Studio Filatelico Toselli S.n.c. filter
- Subastas Europa (5) Apply Subastas Europa filter
- Tel Aviv Stamps Ltd. (16) Apply Tel Aviv Stamps Ltd. filter
- Teutoburger Münzauktion (2) Apply Teutoburger Münzauktion filter
- Todywalla auctions (2) Apply Todywalla auctions filter
- Tyrol Phila (1) Apply Tyrol Phila filter
- Universal Philatelic Auctions (26) Apply Universal Philatelic Auctions filter
- UPA UPA (20) Apply UPA UPA filter
- Vaccari srl (9) Apply Vaccari srl filter
- Van Dieten Postzegelveilingen bv (3) Apply Van Dieten Postzegelveilingen bv filter
- Van Looy & Van Looy (5) Apply Van Looy & Van Looy filter
- Velvet Collectables Group Mowbrays Australia (1) Apply Velvet Collectables Group Mowbrays Australia filter
- Viennafil Auktionen (10) Apply Viennafil Auktionen filter
- Walter Fuerst Philately (6) Apply Walter Fuerst Philately filter
- WALTER FUERST PHILATELY (3) Apply WALTER FUERST PHILATELY filter
- Wurttembergisches Auktionshaus (7) Apply Wurttembergisches Auktionshaus filter
- Yorkshire Cover Auction (9) Apply Yorkshire Cover Auction filter
- Zanaria Aste (3) Apply Zanaria Aste filter
- Zanaria Aste s.r.l. (2) Apply Zanaria Aste s.r.l. filter
Raritan Stamps Inc.
Raritan Stamps, Inc.
The Jiří Majer Collection of Carpatho - Ukraine 1944-1945, Live Bidding Auction #98
November 29-30, 2023.
The Sale contains 656 lots representing the best ever formed collection of Carpatho-Ukraine.
The Collection comprises of the following important parts:
- Hungarian stamps used in Carpatho-Ukraine;
- Hungarian stamps and postal history items with Chust, Mukačevo, Berehove and Teresva overprints;
- The First Uzhgorod issue, including surcharges on Fiscal stamps:;
- The Second Uzhgorod issue, including surcharges over Chust "ČSP. 1944" overprints;
- Postal History items of the 1st and 2nd Uzhgorod surcharges, including several one of a kind franking pieces;
- First, Second and Third Soviet issues, including valuable proofs and beautiful units on original Collection pages;/li>
- Postal History of the Soviet issues, including large Collection of correspondences from the local Post Offices;
- Postal Stationery items, including issues of Chust, Mukačevo and NRZU (Narodna Rada Zakarpatskoi Ukrainy - National Council of Carpatho-Ukraine).
This is absolutely fabulous holding containing numerous watermark varieties, inverted surcharges, tete-beche, se-tenant pairs and strips of different types and many more.
Timetable:
November 29 , 2023
Wednesday
11:00 AM 3:00 PM
Lots #1-346
Chust and Mukachevo overprints – Postage stamps and Postal History, Berehove and Teresva overprints, 1st Uzhgorod surcharges, 2nd Uzhgorod surcharges on Definitive and Great Women issues
Novembert 30 , 2023
Thursday
11:00 AM 3:00 PM
Lots #347–656
2nd Uzhgorod surcharges on Commemorative, Semi-Postal and Postage Due stamps, 2nd Uzhgorod surcharges over Chust overprints, Postal History of the 1st and 2nd Uzhgorod issues, Soviet Definitive issues - Postage stamps and Postal History, Carpatho-Ukraine Postal Stationery items
Corinphila Auction AG
CORINPHILA AUKTIONEN AG · Wiesenstrasse 8 · 8032 Zürich · Schweiz / Suisse / Switzerland
VERSTEIGERUNGSFOLGE / AUCTION SCHEDULE
Freitag 24. November 2023 / Friday 24 November 2023
9:00 h 30001 – 30330 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Tasmania
12:30 h 4001 4681 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
St. Helena, Ascencion, Seychelles, British East Africa, Nyasaland
Samstag 25. November 2023 / Saturday 25 November 2023
9:00 h 30331 – 30713 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
Victoria, Westaustralia, Commonwealth of Australia
13:00 h 4682 – 5101 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
British Somaliland, Tanganyika, Zanzibar, Bushire
Montag 27. November 2023 / Monday 27 November 2023
9:00 h 1 – 463 309: Europe & Overseas Australia, Australian States Unused – The Peter Campbell Collection (part II)
14:00 h 464 – 1101 309: Europe & Overseas Americas (North, Central & South America)
- incl. South & Central America – The Brian Moorhouse Estate
Dienstag 28. November 2023 / Tuesday 28 November 2023
9:00 h 1102 – 1269 309: Europe & Overseas British Commonwealth, including Crash and Interrupted Mail
11:00 h 5201 5923 311: Egypt, including the Constantin Kelemenis & Ronny van Pellecom Collections
18:00 h 6001 6241 312: Haiti – “Liberty Head” Issue 1881–1887 – The Brian Moorhouse Collection
Mittwoch 29. November 2023 / Wednesday 29 November 2023
9:00 h 10001 10241 319: Great Britain 1840–1841 – The World‘s First Postage Stamps – The Simon Beresford-Wylie Collection (part I)
11:30 h 6501 6696 313: British Stamp Perforation – The Ray Simpson Collection
13:30 h 1270 – 1497 309: Europe & Overseas Great Britain, incl. some Surface Printed „Abnormal Plates“
- Rocket and Space Mail, incl. The Beatrice Bachmann Estate
15:30 h 1498 – 2137 309: Europe & Overseas Europe A –E, Greenland 1721–1938 – The ‘POLAR LIGHT’ Collection (part II)
- Togo Postal History – The John Mayne Collection
Donnerstag 30. November 2023 / Thursday 30 November 2023
9:00 h 2138 – 3365 309: Europe & Overseas Europe F – Z, Finland Revenue Issue 1881 and 1891 – The Jussi Tuori Collection
- Hungarian Post Offices in Romania – The Dr. Geza Homonnay Collection (part I)
- Spain 1850 – 6 cuartos black – Specialised Collection (part I)
Freitag 1. Dezember 2023 / Friday 1 December 2023
9:00 h 3366 – 3477 309: Europe & Overseas Asia / Africa
10:00 h 3478 – 3563 309: Europe & Overseas Collections & Accumulations, Literature
11:00 h 7000 7086 314: Europe‘s “Number 1” on cover – The ‘PENELOPE’ Collection
12:00 h 7501 7686 315: Incoming Mail to Spain 1850–1880 – The Luis Alemany Indarte Collection
14:00 h 9001 9179 317: Rotes Kreuz – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Jr.
15:30 h 9201 – 9567 318: Schweiz &
Liechtenstein
Schweiz ab 1907, Soldatenmarken, Flugpost Schweiz
Fürstentum Liechtenstein, Sammlungen und Posten Schweiz
Samstag 2. Dezember 2023 / Saturday 2 December 2023
10:00 h 8001 8053 316: Schweiz Bundespost – Seltene Frankaturen 1849–1854 – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Sr. (Teil I)
11:00 h 8101 – 8466 318: Altschweiz Vorphilatelie, Kantonalmarken, Ortspost, Poste Locale, Rayonmarken
15:30 h 8467 – 8613 318: Altschweiz Sitzende Helvetia (Strubel) bis UPU
- Ziffermuster 1882-1899 – Die Sammlung Dr. James Johnstone (Teil II)
ISRASTAMPS
Auction 9 Israel & Palestine stamps & covers & a lot more. nearly everything up to $ 10 !!
Corinphila Auction AG
CORINPHILA AUKTIONEN AG · Wiesenstrasse 8 · 8032 Zürich · Schweiz / Suisse / Switzerland
VERSTEIGERUNGSFOLGE / AUCTION SCHEDULE
Freitag 24. November 2023 / Friday 24 November 2023
9:00 h 30001 – 30330 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Tasmania
12:30 h 4001 4681 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
St. Helena, Ascencion, Seychelles, British East Africa, Nyasaland
Samstag 25. November 2023 / Saturday 25 November 2023
9:00 h 30331 – 30713 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
Victoria, Westaustralia, Commonwealth of Australia
13:00 h 4682 – 5101 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
British Somaliland, Tanganyika, Zanzibar, Bushire
Montag 27. November 2023 / Monday 27 November 2023
9:00 h 1 – 463 309: Europe & Overseas Australia, Australian States Unused – The Peter Campbell Collection (part II)
14:00 h 464 – 1101 309: Europe & Overseas Americas (North, Central & South America)
- incl. South & Central America – The Brian Moorhouse Estate
Dienstag 28. November 2023 / Tuesday 28 November 2023
9:00 h 1102 – 1269 309: Europe & Overseas British Commonwealth, including Crash and Interrupted Mail
11:00 h 5201 5923 311: Egypt, including the Constantin Kelemenis & Ronny van Pellecom Collections
18:00 h 6001 6241 312: Haiti – “Liberty Head” Issue 1881–1887 – The Brian Moorhouse Collection
Mittwoch 29. November 2023 / Wednesday 29 November 2023
9:00 h 10001 10241 319: Great Britain 1840–1841 – The World‘s First Postage Stamps – The Simon Beresford-Wylie Collection (part I)
11:30 h 6501 6696 313: British Stamp Perforation – The Ray Simpson Collection
13:30 h 1270 – 1497 309: Europe & Overseas Great Britain, incl. some Surface Printed „Abnormal Plates“
- Rocket and Space Mail, incl. The Beatrice Bachmann Estate
15:30 h 1498 – 2137 309: Europe & Overseas Europe A –E, Greenland 1721–1938 – The ‘POLAR LIGHT’ Collection (part II)
- Togo Postal History – The John Mayne Collection
Donnerstag 30. November 2023 / Thursday 30 November 2023
9:00 h 2138 – 3365 309: Europe & Overseas Europe F – Z, Finland Revenue Issue 1881 and 1891 – The Jussi Tuori Collection
- Hungarian Post Offices in Romania – The Dr. Geza Homonnay Collection (part I)
- Spain 1850 – 6 cuartos black – Specialised Collection (part I)
Freitag 1. Dezember 2023 / Friday 1 December 2023
9:00 h 3366 – 3477 309: Europe & Overseas Asia / Africa
10:00 h 3478 – 3563 309: Europe & Overseas Collections & Accumulations, Literature
11:00 h 7000 7086 314: Europe‘s “Number 1” on cover – The ‘PENELOPE’ Collection
12:00 h 7501 7686 315: Incoming Mail to Spain 1850–1880 – The Luis Alemany Indarte Collection
14:00 h 9001 9179 317: Rotes Kreuz – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Jr.
15:30 h 9201 – 9567 318: Schweiz &
Liechtenstein
Schweiz ab 1907, Soldatenmarken, Flugpost Schweiz
Fürstentum Liechtenstein, Sammlungen und Posten Schweiz
Samstag 2. Dezember 2023 / Saturday 2 December 2023
10:00 h 8001 8053 316: Schweiz Bundespost – Seltene Frankaturen 1849–1854 – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Sr. (Teil I)
11:00 h 8101 – 8466 318: Altschweiz Vorphilatelie, Kantonalmarken, Ortspost, Poste Locale, Rayonmarken
15:30 h 8467 – 8613 318: Altschweiz Sitzende Helvetia (Strubel) bis UPU
- Ziffermuster 1882-1899 – Die Sammlung Dr. James Johnstone (Teil II)
CORINPHILA AUKTIONEN AG · Wiesenstrasse 8 · 8032 Zürich · Schweiz / Suisse / Switzerland
VERSTEIGERUNGSFOLGE / AUCTION SCHEDULE
Freitag 24. November 2023 / Friday 24 November 2023
9:00 h 30001 – 30330 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Tasmania
12:30 h 4001 4681 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
St. Helena, Ascencion, Seychelles, British East Africa, Nyasaland
Samstag 25. November 2023 / Saturday 25 November 2023
9:00 h 30331 – 30713 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
Victoria, Westaustralia, Commonwealth of Australia
13:00 h 4682 – 5101 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
British Somaliland, Tanganyika, Zanzibar, Bushire
Montag 27. November 2023 / Monday 27 November 2023
9:00 h 1 – 463 309: Europe & Overseas Australia, Australian States Unused – The Peter Campbell Collection (part II)
14:00 h 464 – 1101 309: Europe & Overseas Americas (North, Central & South America)
- incl. South & Central America – The Brian Moorhouse Estate
Dienstag 28. November 2023 / Tuesday 28 November 2023
9:00 h 1102 – 1269 309: Europe & Overseas British Commonwealth, including Crash and Interrupted Mail
11:00 h 5201 5923 311: Egypt, including the Constantin Kelemenis & Ronny van Pellecom Collections
18:00 h 6001 6241 312: Haiti – “Liberty Head” Issue 1881–1887 – The Brian Moorhouse Collection
Mittwoch 29. November 2023 / Wednesday 29 November 2023
9:00 h 10001 10241 319: Great Britain 1840–1841 – The World‘s First Postage Stamps – The Simon Beresford-Wylie Collection (part I)
11:30 h 6501 6696 313: British Stamp Perforation – The Ray Simpson Collection
13:30 h 1270 – 1497 309: Europe & Overseas Great Britain, incl. some Surface Printed „Abnormal Plates“
- Rocket and Space Mail, incl. The Beatrice Bachmann Estate
15:30 h 1498 – 2137 309: Europe & Overseas Europe A –E, Greenland 1721–1938 – The ‘POLAR LIGHT’ Collection (part II)
- Togo Postal History – The John Mayne Collection
Donnerstag 30. November 2023 / Thursday 30 November 2023
9:00 h 2138 – 3365 309: Europe & Overseas Europe F – Z, Finland Revenue Issue 1881 and 1891 – The Jussi Tuori Collection
- Hungarian Post Offices in Romania – The Dr. Geza Homonnay Collection (part I)
- Spain 1850 – 6 cuartos black – Specialised Collection (part I)
Freitag 1. Dezember 2023 / Friday 1 December 2023
9:00 h 3366 – 3477 309: Europe & Overseas Asia / Africa
10:00 h 3478 – 3563 309: Europe & Overseas Collections & Accumulations, Literature
11:00 h 7000 7086 314: Europe‘s “Number 1” on cover – The ‘PENELOPE’ Collection
12:00 h 7501 7686 315: Incoming Mail to Spain 1850–1880 – The Luis Alemany Indarte Collection
14:00 h 9001 9179 317: Rotes Kreuz – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Jr.
15:30 h 9201 – 9567 318: Schweiz &
Liechtenstein
Schweiz ab 1907, Soldatenmarken, Flugpost Schweiz
Fürstentum Liechtenstein, Sammlungen und Posten Schweiz
Samstag 2. Dezember 2023 / Saturday 2 December 2023
10:00 h 8001 8053 316: Schweiz Bundespost – Seltene Frankaturen 1849–1854 – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Sr. (Teil I)
11:00 h 8101 – 8466 318: Altschweiz Vorphilatelie, Kantonalmarken, Ortspost, Poste Locale, Rayonmarken
15:30 h 8467 – 8613 318: Altschweiz Sitzende Helvetia (Strubel) bis UPU
- Ziffermuster 1882-1899 – Die Sammlung Dr. James Johnstone (Teil II)
This is a very special auction with some proofs of color, blocks, sheets of Lebanese stamps that have not appeared on the global market in the last fifty years.
Corinphila Auction AG
CORINPHILA AUKTIONEN AG · Wiesenstrasse 8 · 8032 Zürich · Schweiz / Suisse / Switzerland
VERSTEIGERUNGSFOLGE / AUCTION SCHEDULE
Freitag 24. November 2023 / Friday 24 November 2023
9:00 h 30001 – 30330 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Tasmania
12:30 h 4001 4681 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
St. Helena, Ascencion, Seychelles, British East Africa, Nyasaland
Samstag 25. November 2023 / Saturday 25 November 2023
9:00 h 30331 – 30713 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
Victoria, Westaustralia, Commonwealth of Australia
13:00 h 4682 – 5101 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
British Somaliland, Tanganyika, Zanzibar, Bushire
Montag 27. November 2023 / Monday 27 November 2023
9:00 h 1 – 463 309: Europe & Overseas Australia, Australian States Unused – The Peter Campbell Collection (part II)
14:00 h 464 – 1101 309: Europe & Overseas Americas (North, Central & South America)
- incl. South & Central America – The Brian Moorhouse Estate
Dienstag 28. November 2023 / Tuesday 28 November 2023
9:00 h 1102 – 1269 309: Europe & Overseas British Commonwealth, including Crash and Interrupted Mail
11:00 h 5201 5923 311: Egypt, including the Constantin Kelemenis & Ronny van Pellecom Collections
18:00 h 6001 6241 312: Haiti – “Liberty Head” Issue 1881–1887 – The Brian Moorhouse Collection
Mittwoch 29. November 2023 / Wednesday 29 November 2023
9:00 h 10001 10241 319: Great Britain 1840–1841 – The World‘s First Postage Stamps – The Simon Beresford-Wylie Collection (part I)
11:30 h 6501 6696 313: British Stamp Perforation – The Ray Simpson Collection
13:30 h 1270 – 1497 309: Europe & Overseas Great Britain, incl. some Surface Printed „Abnormal Plates“
- Rocket and Space Mail, incl. The Beatrice Bachmann Estate
15:30 h 1498 – 2137 309: Europe & Overseas Europe A –E, Greenland 1721–1938 – The ‘POLAR LIGHT’ Collection (part II)
- Togo Postal History – The John Mayne Collection
Donnerstag 30. November 2023 / Thursday 30 November 2023
9:00 h 2138 – 3365 309: Europe & Overseas Europe F – Z, Finland Revenue Issue 1881 and 1891 – The Jussi Tuori Collection
- Hungarian Post Offices in Romania – The Dr. Geza Homonnay Collection (part I)
- Spain 1850 – 6 cuartos black – Specialised Collection (part I)
Freitag 1. Dezember 2023 / Friday 1 December 2023
9:00 h 3366 – 3477 309: Europe & Overseas Asia / Africa
10:00 h 3478 – 3563 309: Europe & Overseas Collections & Accumulations, Literature
11:00 h 7000 7086 314: Europe‘s “Number 1” on cover – The ‘PENELOPE’ Collection
12:00 h 7501 7686 315: Incoming Mail to Spain 1850–1880 – The Luis Alemany Indarte Collection
14:00 h 9001 9179 317: Rotes Kreuz – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Jr.
15:30 h 9201 – 9567 318: Schweiz &
Liechtenstein
Schweiz ab 1907, Soldatenmarken, Flugpost Schweiz
Fürstentum Liechtenstein, Sammlungen und Posten Schweiz
Samstag 2. Dezember 2023 / Saturday 2 December 2023
10:00 h 8001 8053 316: Schweiz Bundespost – Seltene Frankaturen 1849–1854 – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Sr. (Teil I)
11:00 h 8101 – 8466 318: Altschweiz Vorphilatelie, Kantonalmarken, Ortspost, Poste Locale, Rayonmarken
15:30 h 8467 – 8613 318: Altschweiz Sitzende Helvetia (Strubel) bis UPU
- Ziffermuster 1882-1899 – Die Sammlung Dr. James Johnstone (Teil II)
Corinphila Auction AG
CORINPHILA AUKTIONEN AG · Wiesenstrasse 8 · 8032 Zürich · Schweiz / Suisse / Switzerland
VERSTEIGERUNGSFOLGE / AUCTION SCHEDULE
Freitag 24. November 2023 / Friday 24 November 2023
9:00 h 30001 – 30330 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Tasmania
12:30 h 4001 4681 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
St. Helena, Ascencion, Seychelles, British East Africa, Nyasaland
Samstag 25. November 2023 / Saturday 25 November 2023
9:00 h 30331 – 30713 320: Australian States & Commonwealth of Australia – The ‘DUBOIS’ Collection (part III)
Victoria, Westaustralia, Commonwealth of Australia
13:00 h 4682 – 5101 310: British Africa, St. Helena, Ascension, Seychelles, Bushire – The ‘BESANÇON’ Collection
British Somaliland, Tanganyika, Zanzibar, Bushire
Montag 27. November 2023 / Monday 27 November 2023
9:00 h 1 – 463 309: Europe & Overseas Australia, Australian States Unused – The Peter Campbell Collection (part II)
14:00 h 464 – 1101 309: Europe & Overseas Americas (North, Central & South America)
- incl. South & Central America – The Brian Moorhouse Estate
Dienstag 28. November 2023 / Tuesday 28 November 2023
9:00 h 1102 – 1269 309: Europe & Overseas British Commonwealth, including Crash and Interrupted Mail
11:00 h 5201 5923 311: Egypt, including the Constantin Kelemenis & Ronny van Pellecom Collections
18:00 h 6001 6241 312: Haiti – “Liberty Head” Issue 1881–1887 – The Brian Moorhouse Collection
Mittwoch 29. November 2023 / Wednesday 29 November 2023
9:00 h 10001 10241 319: Great Britain 1840–1841 – The World‘s First Postage Stamps – The Simon Beresford-Wylie Collection (part I)
11:30 h 6501 6696 313: British Stamp Perforation – The Ray Simpson Collection
13:30 h 1270 – 1497 309: Europe & Overseas Great Britain, incl. some Surface Printed „Abnormal Plates“
- Rocket and Space Mail, incl. The Beatrice Bachmann Estate
15:30 h 1498 – 2137 309: Europe & Overseas Europe A –E, Greenland 1721–1938 – The ‘POLAR LIGHT’ Collection (part II)
- Togo Postal History – The John Mayne Collection
Donnerstag 30. November 2023 / Thursday 30 November 2023
9:00 h 2138 – 3365 309: Europe & Overseas Europe F – Z, Finland Revenue Issue 1881 and 1891 – The Jussi Tuori Collection
- Hungarian Post Offices in Romania – The Dr. Geza Homonnay Collection (part I)
- Spain 1850 – 6 cuartos black – Specialised Collection (part I)
Freitag 1. Dezember 2023 / Friday 1 December 2023
9:00 h 3366 – 3477 309: Europe & Overseas Asia / Africa
10:00 h 3478 – 3563 309: Europe & Overseas Collections & Accumulations, Literature
11:00 h 7000 7086 314: Europe‘s “Number 1” on cover – The ‘PENELOPE’ Collection
12:00 h 7501 7686 315: Incoming Mail to Spain 1850–1880 – The Luis Alemany Indarte Collection
14:00 h 9001 9179 317: Rotes Kreuz – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Jr.
15:30 h 9201 – 9567 318: Schweiz &
Liechtenstein
Schweiz ab 1907, Soldatenmarken, Flugpost Schweiz
Fürstentum Liechtenstein, Sammlungen und Posten Schweiz
Samstag 2. Dezember 2023 / Saturday 2 December 2023
10:00 h 8001 8053 316: Schweiz Bundespost – Seltene Frankaturen 1849–1854 – Die Sammlung Richard Schäfer Sr. (Teil I)
11:00 h 8101 – 8466 318: Altschweiz Vorphilatelie, Kantonalmarken, Ortspost, Poste Locale, Rayonmarken
15:30 h 8467 – 8613 318: Altschweiz Sitzende Helvetia (Strubel) bis UPU
- Ziffermuster 1882-1899 – Die Sammlung Dr. James Johnstone (Teil II)
Guillermo Jalil - Philatino
Great and varied selection of material including classics and many rarities, also proofs and essays, varieties, postal history and much more, all with very low and convenient starts for every budget!
- This mail auction contains 3,352 lots
- Bids accepted until Tuesday, November 21, 2023 at 5:50:00 PM (New York City time)